Vinyl Rescue Prediction League 2003/4

Vinyl Rescue
SMART REPAIR SYSTEMS Cosmetic Vehicle Repairs
Phone 07930 273789
Evenflow has completed his final calculations for the match against Hearts on 16 May. Congratulations to the winners - we'll be in touch about prizes.

A huge vote of thanks to Evenflow for the hours he has put in over the course of the season. Much appreciated.

Many thanks to Keith at Vinyl Rescue for sponsoring this season's competition.

First Prize: Signed home squad players strip & bottle of Malt Whisky.
Second Prize: Bottle of Whisky
Third Prize: Bottle of Wine


NameNumber of PredictionsExact Score LineCorrect Winning TeamAdditional ScorersPoints
Kylie3832223163
flash3941827157
Handsome_Devil4141917153
bigkeith4022222153
Topper-Harley4032018148
eddiesteelmen3822027147
CORRIGAN_FOR_SCOTLAN3351520145
a_Well_fan3441621141
Well_Jaggy4031724139
wellfan.cumbernauld4021527122
chuckyraemfc4131324119
Inter-Kev364149119
jwok4141313118
motherwell_lassie3931321116
Well-man3631320115
Piglet3541215115
awaythelads3801824114
Zehn-Fahrkarten3231317112
Wonder-Boy3621420110
Dosser3911616106
tweed380152398
Kev_mfc410142393
grumpy400151893
wellchick292111287
Steelmen1991252101585
JamboWell362101383
kaiser4scotland301111378
Wallace_MFC18112575
kmmfc24281373
vwbug20110969
true_steelmen1436363
MFCOasis1718858
Well-Made22081555
TAM2017853
Busta-Nut1817853
jammiedodger1517853
Remember199119161050
Big_McGill16071550
lozzie_mfc1716949
Buckfast_Boy21071045
Bo_Selecta1515843
Smillie1506939
Jim_McK1623338
Jason_H1515136
Jammy1014535
dosseral1413732
SlaminA1206232
geed812626
brodie1504525
Kenzie804525
Lasley_is_the_man1004525
dn_mfc_1886904323
faddyisagod703823
wellard1403722
Moyesie412222
Richo1503621
wellworthsaving1403318
Wellboi703318
Frazzle611318
bopolopoluss1702717
EuniceWell1202616
well_fan_02111116
The_Stiffmeister1102414
Paddy1984702313
scoony502212
Matty2840138
The_Steelmen30127
thomas_mfc30127
Emile_1840116
SCDave30116
Well610116
andy-well10116
GeneralPedro10116
andrewlee40105
wellnorth20105
maher0010105
alan_0350033
fonseca80022
crawffy30022
foxymfc10022
Speedie30011
NelsonMFC10011
scott_mfc20000
mfcno1fan10000
Steelman196110000
Bongo_mfc10000
wellfan24710000
tfosf10000
quazi10000
Well_Whisher_Wpg10000
Polomint_Dosser10000
Stevie_omfc10000
toby7210000
steviex10000
Gerrycr10000
mitch_mfc10000